Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how ACCURATE ARMS USA (“we,” “us,” or “our”) collects, uses, and discloses your personal information when you visit our website and use our services. This Privacy Policy is intended to comply with the privacy laws and regulations applicable in the state of California.

Information We Collect

We may collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you interact with our website or use our services. The types of personal information we may collect include:

  • Contact information (such as name, email address, phone number)
  • Billing and shipping address
  • Payment information
  • Account preferences and login credentials
  • Purchase history
  • Communication preferences
  • Other information you choose to provide to us

Use of Information

We may use the personal information we collect for the following purposes:

  • To process and fulfill your orders and provide you with the requested services
  • To communicate with you, respond to your inquiries, and provide customer support
  • To personalize and improve your experience on our website
  • To send you promotional emails, newsletters, and other marketing communications (you may opt out at any time)
  • To detect and prevent fraud or unauthorized activities
  • To comply with legal obligations and enforce our rights

Disclosure of Information

We may disclose your personal information to third parties in the following circumstances:

  • Service Providers: We may share your information with trusted third-party service providers who assist us in operating our website, processing payments, delivering products, and providing other necessary services. These service providers are obligated to protect your information and are prohibited from using it for any other purpose.
  • Legal Compliance: We may disclose your information to comply with applicable laws, regulations, legal processes, or governmental requests. We may also disclose your information to enforce our rights, investigate potential violations, or protect the safety and security of our users or the public.
  • Business Transfers: In the event of a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of our assets, your personal information may be transferred as part of the transaction. We will notify you via email or a prominent notice on our website if your information becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

Cookies and Tracking Technologies

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to collect information about your browsing activities on our website. This helps us analyze trends, administer the site, track users’ movements around the site, and gather demographic information. You can control the use of cookies at the individual browser level, but if you choose to disable cookies, it may limit your use of certain features or functions on our website.

Data Security

We implement reasonable security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. However, no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is completely secure, and we cannot guarantee absolute security of your information.

Your Rights

You have certain rights regarding your personal information under applicable privacy laws. These rights may include the right to access, correct, update, or delete your information. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us using the information provided in the “Contact Us” section below.

Children’s Privacy

Our website and services are not directed to individuals under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children. If you believe we have inadvertently collected personal information from a child, please contact us immediately, and we will take steps to delete the information.

Do Not Track Signals

Our website currently does not respond to “Do Not Track” signals. We may revisit this policy in the future if relevant standards are established.

California Privacy Rights

Under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and other applicable privacy laws, California residents have certain rights regarding their personal information. This section outlines those rights and explains how to exercise them:

  1. Right to Know: You have the right to request information about the categories of personal information we collect, the sources from which we collect the information, the purposes for which we use and disclose the information, and the categories of third parties with whom we share the information.
  2. Right to Delete: You have the right to request the deletion of your personal information that we have collected, subject to certain exceptions.
  3. Right to Opt-Out: You have the right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information to third parties. We do not sell your personal information for monetary value.
  4. Right to Non-Discrimination: We will not discriminate against you for exercising your CCPA rights, such as by denying you goods or services, charging different prices or rates, or providing a different level or quality of services.

To exercise your California privacy rights, please submit a verifiable consumer request to us using the contact information provided below. We may need to verify your identity before processing your request. You may also designate an authorized agent to make requests on your behalf, but we may require proof of authorization and verification of your identity.

Please note that we may retain certain information as required or permitted by applicable laws and regulations, even if it is requested to be deleted.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update or modify this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes will be effective immediately upon posting the revised policy on our website. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically to stay informed about how we collect, use, and protect your information.

Contact Us

If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding this Privacy Policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us using the following information:

Email: info@accuratearmsusa.com

We will respond to your inquiry as soon as possible.

Last Updated: 05/01/2023

Scroll to Top

NEW SERVICES AVAILABLE

Stippling & Slide Milling